CV

Download CV

                               

 Features
(partial list)

 

MONOS (Post-production)     Dir: Alejandro Landes
Mutante Cine, Campo Cine, No Franja, Lemming Film, Le Pacte, Pandora Film

OPEN SEA (Post-production)     Dir: Michiel Van Erp
De Familie Film, Phantafilm, AVRO/TROS,

BROTHERS     Dir: Bram Schouw
Baldr Films, NTR

OUT OF LOVE     Dir: Paloma Aguilera Valdebenito
Topkapi Films , NTR
* Official Selection, International Film Festival Rotterdam 2016

ATLANTIC.     Dir: Jan Willem Van Ewijk
Augustus Film, Propellor Film, Man’s, Endorphine, Agora Film, NTR
* Best Cinematography – Golden Calf 2015 Nomination
* TIFF Official Selection, Toronto 2014, Discovery award, FIPRESCI Award Nomination
* Marrakech International Filmfestival 2014, Audience Award Nomination
* Official Selection, International Film Festival Rotterdam 2015

ALL YOU NEED IS ME ( Partially shot)     Dir: Wim Van Der Aar
Hazazah Pictures, VPRO

THE PETERPAN MAN aka AANMODDERFAKKER     Dir: Michiel Tenhorn
Pupkin, AVRO
* Best Film – Golden Calf 2014 Winner, Best Actor – Golden Calf 2014 Winner, Best Screenplay – Golden Calf 2014 Winner,
* Best Director – Golden Calf Nomination, Best Production Design – Golden Calf Nomination,  Best Music – Golden Calf Nomination

BOY 7     Dir: Lourens Blok
Lemming Film, Proton Film
* Best Cinematography – Boston SciFi International Film Festival – Winner
* TIFF Official Selection, Toronto 2015, Next Wave

RECKLESS     Dir: Joram Lursen
Topkapi Film, BNN

THE VAN WAVEREN TAPES      Dir: Wim Van Der Aar
Hazazah Pictures, VPRO
* IFF New Horizons, Wrockaw 2013

THE DEFLOWERING OF EVA VAN END     Dir: Michiel Tenhorn
Pupkin, AVRO
* TIFF Official Selection, Toronto 2012, FIPRESCI award nomination
* Karlovy Vary International Filmfestival 2012, Audience award nomination
* Official Selection, International Film Festival Rotterdam 2013
* Prix Europa, Best Fiction Script 2013, Winner

CODE BLUE     Dir: Urszula Antoniak
IDTV, Family Affair Film, Wild Bunch, Bavaria
* Best Cinematography – Golden Calf 2011 Winner
* Plus Camera Image – European Panorama 2011
* Best Director – Golden Calf Nomination, Best Editor – Golden Calf Nomination, Best Sound Design – Golden Calf Winner
* Cannes Official Selection, Quinzaine des Realisateurs 2011
* IFF New Horizons, Wrockaw 2011, Grand Prix Nomination
* Stockholm International Filmfestival 2011, Bronze Horse Nomination

LIFE IN ONE DAY     Dir: Mark De Cloe
Dutchmountain Movies, Independent
* Plus Camera Image Official Selection – Golden Frog Nominee 2010
* Best Cinematography – Monterrey International Filmfestival 2010

 

 

Shorts & Tv
(partial list)

MOUTH OF HELL   Dir: Samir Mehanovic   /Paradise Films, Mark Evans, Ailie Smith, Michael Wilson
* BAFTA , Best Short Film Award 2017,  Nomination 

WE WILL NEVER BE ROYALS   Dir: Mees Peijnenburg   /Pupkin, VPRO
* Best Television Film – Golden Calf 2015 Winner
* Best Actor Television Film – Golden Calf 2015 Winner

ALL THOSE SUNFLOWERS   Dir: Bram Schouw    /HazazaH Pictures, ID&T

FINGERS   Dir: Michiel Ten Horn   /Habbekrats, NTR
* Best Short Film – Golden Calf 2013 Nomination

GREIFENSEE   Dir: Sonja Weiss   /Key Films, NTR
* Best Short Film – Golden Calf 2013 Nomination

SEVILLA   Dir: Bram Schouw   /Baldr Films, NTR
* Best Short Film – Golden Calf 2012 Winner
* Cinematography Grand Off Warsaw 2013
* Audience Award, Festival European Shorts, Bordeaux 2013
* Grand Prix, Film Festival, Altkirsch 2013

BIJLMER ODYSSEE   Dir: Urszula Antoniak   /Rinkel Films, VPRO

SNACKEN   Dir: David Lammers   /Motel Films, VPRO

SERVICE GUN – The Godless   Dir: Giancarlo Sanchez   /Pupkin, BNN
PARA – The Godless   Dir: Paloma Aguilera Valdebenito   /Pupkin, BNN
STUCK – The Godless   Dir: Paula Van Der Oest   /Pupkin, BNN
DEAD MAN’S HAND   Dir: Steffen Haars   /Pupkin, BNN
HARDCORE NEVER DIES – The Godless   Dir: Jim Taihuttu   /Pupkin, BNN

GABBERS  -Documentary   Dir: Wim Van Der Aar   /Hazazah Pictures, VPRO

NINA SATANA   Dir: Bram Schouw   /Circe Film, VARA